Recommended Casino

Platinum Play

Casino Rank 33
Players from
Platinum Play DETAILS
Withdrawal methods:
EZIPay, CartaSi, Skrill, instaDebit, EPS, Bank Wire Transfer, Switch, Cheque, Visa, Visa Electron, Neteller, Postepay, Maestro, Solo, Diners Club International, ECO Card, Entropay, Nordea, Ukash, ClickandBuy
Cashout time:
$5000 per week
  • Pending Time: - 24 hours
  • Cheques: - 7-28 days
  • EWallets: - 24-48 hours
  • Credit/Debit Cards: - 2-5 days
  • Bank Transfers: - 3-7 days
Owner:
Fortune Lounge Group Casinos
Casino Established:
2004
RTP:
Audited by eCOGRA
License:
Malta Gaming Authority
Restricted countries
Manual flashing:
No
Live chart:
Yes
Support
  • Phone: Netherlands: 0-800-0204-703
    France: 0-805-108218
    Cyprus: 357-800-773-15
    Portugal: 800-815386
    Spain: 800-300-087
    United Kingdom: 0-808-2386055
    USA: 1-866-745-2415
    Italy: 800-986-542
    Austria: 0800005080
    Canada: 18667452416
    Germany: 08000003370
    Greece: 800-127-304
All Platinum Play details

Most Popular Platinum Play Slots

Platinum Play Preview

Pros

  • Platinum Play casino is powered by Microgaming that is for a reason esteemed to be almost the biggest supplier of casino games providing a wide-ranging library of various software;
  • Apart from slots, Platinum Play also concentrates on a great catalogue of table games, so this is a good place if you appreciate some fine card session;
  • Most of the game selection is available through mobile platforms in an official application or right on the website that has a mobile-friendly version;
  • Platinum Play provides an excellent customer support service with a fast responsiveness via real-time live chat or phone hotline;
  • The casino is definitely aspiring to internationality by offering language options on the website and having a wide range of phone-lines available in more than 10 languages;
  • Platinum Play casino is a great choice for those who are into real-time gaming with dealers as the casino has some range of gaming tables in their Live Casino;
  • Platinum Play banking procedures are encrypted with 128-bit SSL method to ensure players’ safety in term of money transferring;
  • The casino is certified by eCOGRA audit agency regulating reliable, safe and secure gaming environment;
  • Platinum Play casino is 100% legit and accredited (see “Licensing” section in the review below).

Cons

  • The casino imposes restrictions on the following list of counties (players from them are not accepted): the US, Macau, Sudan, Iran, Libya, Israel, Australia, Curacao, Estonia, the UK, Iraq, Turkey, Syria, Hong Kong, Bulgaria, Belgium, Afghanistan, Cuba, Philippines, China, Cyprus;
  • No RTP data on the website, but some sources claim the return to be 96.01%, though the information needed to be proved;
  • Lots of reported withdrawal issues.

Platinum Play online casino has been successfully floating in the gambling market for more than twelve years attracting casino players from different corners of the world with its lucrative promotions and iron reputation. There are dozens of positive moments about this place as the casino provides great customer support services, new games sampling and fabulous wins thanks to membership in The Fortune Lounge. Thus, no one questions Platinum Play casino’s reliability and more and more gamblers are continuing to join the spot.

Needless to mention that Platinum Play has all licensing issues set and done along with responsible gaming monitored by eCOGRA so it all makes gaming experience delightful enough to become a regular customer of the casino. In addition to that, the casino is accessible on every mobile device whether it’s Blackberry or Windows Mobile, so gamblers are given the opportunity to face a variety of choice.

A short history

Platinum Play is surely stands for platinum gaming and represents classic casino environment with loads of entertainment options on offer. The casino was established in 2004 by Fortune Lounge Group that operates more than ten world-class gambling places. Their assets incorporate brands like Royal Vegas, Wild Jack, Red Flush, Fortune Room and among them is the subject – Platinum Play. Fortune Lounge casinos are characterized with superb customer services, always extensive gaming libraries, great mobile applications, interesting multi-level loyalty promotions and more than that their casino are getting better every year.

Platinum Play casino appreciates fair play and international visitors. During all these fourteen years of casino’s existence, a variety of languages has been expanded and excellent work to engage different players has been done. Beside linguistic aspects, the casino has never stopped enhancing protection mechanisms, so now Platinum Play utilizes one the best encryption technology to provide safety on unprecedented heights. A few years later the casino revised website designing, so today it looks much greater than many other casinos, because Platinum Play pays respect to contemporary tendencies. All in all, the casino has grown a lot since the establishment date.

Games

Firstly, Platinum Play casino offers a vast selection of slot machines which involve every imaginable game from classic three reeled or even one single line machines to complex five-reel slots with advanced graphics and interesting plots. Dragon Dance, Bridesmaids, Wild Orient – these and much more appear in the players’ catalogue as Microgaming supplies hundreds of slots of different types to casinos. If you’re in the mood to win something bigger, then welcome to Progressive Jackpot section where prize pool counts millions, but in general ordinary slots are of good rewards as well.

In case you’re tired of spinning reels, being a member of Fortune Lounge means you are always invited to take part in special slot tournaments on daily or weekly basis. But great news here is that Platinum Play casino new slot games are being delivered by Microgaming software all the time, so you may be among the first in trying them all out before the main stream.

Slot paradise sounds perfect and all, but Platinum Play has more up in the sleeve than just countless slot machines. Table games are also in demand and Platinum Play does offer to play not only some traditionals like baccarat, craps, blackjack, poker or roulettes, but to dive into unexpected variations of them. American, double-zero might sound worn out and boring to many hardened gamblers, at Platinum Play, though, there’s a chance to experiment with French, European and single-zero roulettes where you have to stay creative on order to win a huge stake. Likewise, there are diverse types of blackjacking and favourite poker, yet don’t be that enthusiastic at once because a new game requires new rules.  Even if it seems to be familiar, make sure you visited ‘Info’ table.

Finally, table games and slots cannot be compared to real-life experience when you visit the casino personally and get thrilled with sounds and atmosphere around. Platinum Play casino offers live dealers for a couple of tables to catch the wind of notorious Vegas. Though this is still a programme, someone looking like a real person makes us believe it all is for real.

Mobile games

Platinum Play mobile casino is available through their authorized mobile application that you can download on the official website. Please, note: never download any casino applications from suspicious sources, because if a casino provides an application it’s always mentioned at the homepage of its website. But beside the app, browser gaming is also possible in two options – instant-play and classic download-play. What if none of these is acceptable? When, check out the casino in your mobile browser as the site via browsers supports devices.

Casino games on Platinum Play in the application are in great abundance, so don’t worry of missing something important just because you don’t have access to the PC. You’ll find lots of slots (thanks to Microgaming for optimization and caring about platforms), table games and a couple of exclusives specifically to please mobile owners. Overall, the app itself is no difference to others and lacks few features, but it appears to be a nice solution in case no computer devices are at hand.

Software

It was already stated in the review that Microgaming are the, so to say, founders of online casino formats and they were the first ones to test everything connected with online gambling. Platinum Play casino’s software comes solely from this developer, and you have to agree that not everybody can afford providing 600+ library of various games. Microgaming have been playing in the market since 1994, and they surely know how to create casino games. It’s also worth mentioning that Microgaming company was in the list of founders of eCOGRA testing agency. Thus, abundance, fairness, secure gaming are for sure the synonyms for this company.

 

Besides, the major reason why Microgaming hold leading positions is that they keep their software up to date and frequently release patches to fix gaming issues. Also, they are improving mobile experience and continuing adding new slot machines to their applications unlike many other developers.

Their software could be downloaded to your computer quickly, especially relevant if you prefer high quality of picture. System requirements aren’t strict, so theoretically modern computers even weak ones pass through the fence. Operating system is also available in a couple of varieties, but download-play is just a chance to get access to the full catalogue. Instant-play platform is great as well and allows to play in a browser. To put in a nutshell, what is adorable about Microgaming software:

  • Lots of casinos run on Microgaming software (more than 400) and it’s enough said;
  • Microgaming = eCOGRA, meaning all machines are approved in terms of fairness and have higher than on average RTP percentages;
  • Microgaming again were in the first row of introducing mobile casinos to the world, so they definitely know how to manage applications and optimize websites to mobile platforms;
  • A variety of choice to players – usually Microgaming powered casinos obtain 600+ casino games on offer;
  • Progressive Jackpots with claimed real-winners and the great total pool.

Support

Platinum Play support team is a reliable source of help whenever a gambler faces problems while playing. Efficient customer support services operate instantly and are available via the following methods: email messages, live-chat support, 24/7 hotline free of charge for more than 20 countries and even call-me-back option. The language pack of the casino makes it truly an international place so don’t rush to dictionaries if you want to make a call. Please, check out the table of hotline numbers to find your county in the list:

Country Hotline number
Italy 800986542
France 0805108218
Germany 08000003370
Canada 18667452416
Spain 800300087
Greece 800127304
Austria 0800005080
US 18667452415
UK 08082386055
Portugal 800815386
Netherlands 08000204703

Email for inquiries: [email protected]

Betting limits (minimum and maximum allowed bets)

No specific details on limitations are prescribed, though for slots the situation is a bit predictable: bet varies from $ 0.1 to $ 250, but this kind of information needed to be checked before betting itself. So, don’t forget to learn the paytable for slots in terms of line bet, the information is as a rule in the ‘Information’ section.

Platinum casino all players also have a chance to deal with Live Casino, but each game has its own set of pricing, so anyway estimate your bankroll and deposits to cover at least the minimums. In order to do that, Platinum Play provides demo-regimes for lots of slots.

Bonuses

Practically, almost every online casino offers Welcome Bonuses to new customers and Platinum Play isn’t an exception. The contrast is that you won’t find severe terms and conditions to obtain or wager them. Mostly it’s a standard procedure where you are scored with $ 1000 welcome during first five initial deposits. Platinum Play casino bonuses also include free spins to additional money for certain deposits. The giveaway is as follows:

Deposit Bonus a player gets
1st deposit 100 % match going up to $ 200 + 25 Free Spins
2nd deposit 100 % match going up to $ 200
3rd deposit 100 % match going up to $ 200
4th deposit 100 % match going up to $ 200
5th deposit 100 % match going up to $ 200 + 50 Free Spins

It’s possible to get 10% on top if Platinum Play’s preferred banking options used (+ $ 10 is required to qualify for Free Spins bonus)

Please, notice that you have to wager x40 the deposit + bonus to unlock withdrawing of this money. Parlors and slots are the only options counting 100% to meet wager requirements.

There’s a multiple-level loyalty programme offered by the casino to all players. When you join Platinum Play you are automatically transferred to Silver Status and given free 2500 loyalty points. In total, four different levels exist, and if you advance to a higher position, the rewards you get become better and, of course, bigger. For example, high-rollers enjoy faster withdrawals, birthday bonuses, exclusive presents, invites to special events and VIP services. But not only golden members swallow the perks of being important, all players have a privilege to compete in tournaments like Blackjack League or International Slot competition. To conclude, VIP programme is transparent and it’s great:

Level Points to advance
Silver 2500 given for registration
Gold 10000 per month
Platinum 25000 per month
Diamond 75000 per month

Security and Fairness

Platinum Play gaming is a completely secure process and banking transactions could be implemented without second doubts because the casino protects all operations with 128-bit SSL encryption to ensure safety of sensitive data. Besides, Platinum Play casino utilizes Risk Sentinel platform.

New-joined users must take into consideration the fact that Platinum Play has been operating in the market for more than 10 years and this’s reputable enough to trust the casino from the beginning. However, longevity isn’t the only thing to ensure fairness issues, and that’s the moment for eCOGRA title to come into play. The casino possesses the COGRA certificate of approval and RTP clean reports with 96%.

Licenses and certificates

Platinum Play casino obtains the following list of certificates and licenses:

  • The MGA (Malta Gaming Authority) license regulating complaints queries;
  • eCOGRA audition certificate to ensure playable return-to-player percent;
  • Kahnawake Gaming Commission certificate of good standing;

Depositing and withdrawing

Platinum Play has a vast range of options for banking procedures: VISA, Instadebit, UseMyBank, MasterCard, Neteller, some other e-Wallet alternatives. Indeed, the banking map is wide enough to allow players choose the most suitable method for depositing or withdrawing. But gamblers will receive an extra 10% bonus on their casino account if they make the first deposit using Neteller, Skrill, Click2Pay, Ecocard, EntroPay, ClickAndBuy. The casino accepts different currencies as GBP, USD, Danish Krone, Euro, CAD, NZD, AUD, Swedish Krona, Swiss Franc and some other currencies. This page gives the full description of banking options.

How to start playing

Platinum Play has intuitively-clear interface, so nothing difficult is involved and you simply need to follow these steps to start plating:

  1. Firstly, choose comfortable for your gaming session platform: mobile application, desktop software, browsing with instant-play or mobile browsing without installations.
  2. Then you need to register a new account in the casino and fill in all fields (that’s even better for you to undergo authentication process in advance not to worry about withdrawing).
  3. The last step is to go to the banking page and make a deposit with a suitable method.

Closing thoughts

To wrap it all up, Platinum Play casino is really about gaming, gambling, bonusing and mobiling, but still it lacks a bit of optimization for the website. Recently developers have changed the style, but it’s not that perfect s it could be in terms of balance between designing and usability.

But when players go past the website to start actually playing, that all becomes much better because of Microgaming software compensating drawbacks the website has. The review made it clear that Microgaming catalogue is impressive and has 600+ casino games of different designs and tastes, so that every gambler may easily find something tasty. All in all, Platinum Play Casino currently remains one of best due to internationality focus and various languages to choose for non-English speaking players.

Top Online Casinos

Platinum Play Reviews by Players

Calvin. Reviewed on 07.07.18
I have found Platinum Play reasonably good for winnings....unfortunately silly me has too often played these winnings down to zero. BUT recently decided that after only a $30 deposit I decided to cut my losses at a $150 withdrawal. I made the withdrawal, my second in my 3 months with the casino, as they already had my documentation I was not contacted and checked my casino account 48 hrs later to see it was being processed.....all was going well so I thought. Four days later I found $82 of these winnings in my bank account, yay but strange since I had requested to receive the withdrawal via my Skrill moneybookers account.

Just under a week later I contacted live support to find out where the rest was and was told it would filter through to my bank account by the end of the week...my question as to why it was not put into my moneybookers account was ignored. At the end of the week I rechecked my casino account to see if the payment had all been processed at the same time, as it was broken up into small amounts on the withdrawal page........I was devastated to find that the remaining amount had actually been paid into an old credit card account that I no longer use, as I’m unable to close this account there were fees on it and it was overdrawn hence I lost my winnings to my old bank account :(

I again contacted live support to try to understand why they had ignored my chosen withdrawal method of moneybookers and used instead an account I had not deposited with the casino with for over 2 months!?

I still do not understand the mumbo jumbo I was told as it was along the lines of “we can only use methods available online to us at the time of withdrawal". Don’t know if it’s just me but I do not understand why when my main method of deposit since joining the casino was through moneybookers totaling 9 times, 7 deposits with my new creditcard account and only 5 deposits 2 months ago with the old credit card. So if they are trying to say the most used deposit method is the one used to process withdrawals then this still doesn't add up, especially since they deposit I’d won through was processed through moneybookers.

I've trailed through the terms and conditions of this casino but have yet to find anything that explains why they have processed my withdrawal in this fashion.
I guess moral of the story is make sure you always remove unused credit cards from your casino accounts, contact live support BEFORE your payment is processed to ensure your chosen method is used to prevent disappointment........ Especially on money promised to kids for school holiday funday :(

Bottom line is no apology from this casino, I’m made to feel like it’s somehow my fault......in my mind I think they stuffed up and are talking in riddles to avoid taking responsibility!
Carly Gingerich. Reviewed on 25.09.18
Platinum Play casino is not part of Casino Rewards it is part of Fortune Lounge. There are a few casinos that are part of Fortune Lounge and the good thing with them is you can claim their promotions at all the casinos it does not matter if you have claimed at all of them so you don’t get messed about with the old saying Live Help love to give “Oh sorry you have already claimed this promotion at one of our sister casinos”.

I did not receive anything free prior to depositing here unfortunately; I haven’t seen any promotions where you get free money with no deposit required yet at any of the Fortune Lounge casinos. And by this I don’t mean the fee 60 minutes you get to play which is one of their promotions. I don’t normally take advantage of these promotions.

I only ever make the minimum deposit when I first deposit at any casino. Even though I am very familiar with the Micro-gaming casinos I still only ever deposit £20 at a time. The more you deposit the more you obviously get as a deposit match which is great as a starting balance but the more you have the more you have to wager. I deposited £20 and received the standard 100% match which doubled my money so I had £40 to play with. On a £20 deposit you have to wager a total amount of £600 before you can make a withdrawal and the free money is credited as bonus money straight away.

It’s funny because I have my favorite slot games but I won’t always play my favorites at every casino. For this casino and it’s only this casino I play this game my favorite is ‘Bobs Bowling Adventure’. It pays out really well at Platinum Play. I only ever play at the minimum bet per line on any slot I play for this one it is 1p per line. The bonus game is excellent fair play. You get to choose from 3 different bowling lanes which all have a prize underneath. The most I have won from a bonus game on this slot is £30!! £30 for minimum bet is not bad now is it? I was well impressed with this. I have had my moments with this slot where the bonus has come in five or six times within the space of like half hour and sometimes it takes ages to come in but if you’re considering playing here ‘Bobs Bowling Adventure’ is a great slot to start off with.
Shawna. Reviewed on 02.10.18
Reading some of these reviews is quite scary, a lot of users not receiving funds or having their accounts locked, whilst a lot of you are saying how reliable, secure and fun this site is.

After all it is Microgaming so I can't understand why people are calling Platinum Play a scam; all Casino's have good reasons for locking or confiscating someone's account.

I registered about 2 months ago and decided not to claim the 1500 free bet promotion as these have a low withdrawal limit and just seems like too much trouble.
I did take advantage of their 100% first deposit bonus and claimed a total of £50, had to wager around £900 if I remember.

I played the slots with 243 ways to win, fairly new to these and they seemed very addictive and paid out 5-of-a-kind symbols very often even though the payouts weren't that great.

One of my favorites is Santa's Wild Ride which despite not having the greatest payouts from hitting symbols, you can win huge amounts by hitting the bonus round, 3 or more pairs of Santa’s keys unlocks a choice of 25 free spins with doubled payouts, each choice is great and all include some sort of stacked wild.

Despite losing my deposit and bonus, the reason I wanted to write this review is because of the Free slot tournaments they have on offer! They have $50 freerolls where the top 5 scores win $10 each; you have 90 minutes and a set amount of coins to hit the top scores. But the best freerolls are the Power Play tournaments which offer a $300 prize pool and the top 25 players receive funds. They have 5 power play tournaments running from Monday to Thursday, it’s the same games each week on display, Avalon, Mad Hatters, Girls Night Out, Hitman and Break da Bank.
I have managed to obtain funds from playing these free tournaments any times and even managed to turn $10 into $100 although I got greedy and lost it all playing Thunderstruck II. And if you like free tournaments you’re in luck as they have even more with bigger prize pools, and even free qualifiers into paid tournaments.

I haven't managed to make a cash-out from here yet so I can't comment on that but this casino seems fair and legit, I will be playing here again in the future and because it's Microgaming it has all the best games. :)
Nancey. Reviewed on 04.10.18
If you have been looking for a casino that has a unique sense of style immediately stop, because better than Platinum Play online casino, you will not find. Here you will be offered sophisticated entertainment in an exclusive environment. Platinum Play is part of the prestigious Fortune Lounge group of casinos which is one of the oldest and biggest brands in the world of gambling. Excellent graphics and cutting-edge gaming of chance gives you the Viper software which allow one of the most reputable software vendors and in the entertainment industry, it is Microgaming. Choose any of the more than 150 fun games, and then try your luck at many slot machines on offer.

Here I am registered since 2013, I did somewhere in mid-December. It was a period when we all feel special and when it comes the most joyous holidays in the year. Then they had a Christmas bonus so I used it. I think I made a deposit of some 50 € and immediately I played with 150 €. Mostly this adventure has fared miserably and I lost all the money within 7 days. A few days ago I paid € 60 and I started to play Jurassic Park, which is a very likable game for people whose imagination is unlimited, and I'm one of them. I have not had any success so I played two more games and they are Avalon II and Cool Wolf, that was the end of my hopes when Cool Wolf took the last money from my account into the abyss.

The option of direct downloading software or simply trying out what Platinum Play offers playing the instant Flash version is another great advantage. Support is correct and available 24 hours a day, 365 days a year if you find yourself in trouble with any kind of difficulties. Support can be contacted via live chat, by email, toll-free number as well as the option of communicating via callback. In fact, Platinum Play offers an unforgettable gaming experience of chance, which is why it is easy to see why many of the most prominent portals that deal with gambling recommend this place just as the first-class casino. Rating 9/10
Poor bonus offers.
First withdrawal paid in 3 days it is long.
Josefa. Reviewed on 06.10.18
Hello my next review from Platinum Play casino:
A few weeks ago a get a letter via by post from them to invite me to invite me to their casino with a great match bonuses and some free spins on Thunderstruck 2 (they send a special cd too in a paper case what contains the casino installer so if you had a slower internet connection this is a good solution).

So I decided to take a part of it and deposit 25 euro and claim the 30 free spins and the 100% match bonus with 29x wagering requirements.

The register was simply and my bonus is credited automatically so I didn’t need to contact with the live chat so Is a good point to them. I played the free spins first to sum my balance. I didn’t get the free games at the Thunderstruck 2 while I’m play with the free spins and I only won 21 euro from it. So finally I had 71 euro to play with 29x wagering requirements.

I went to the mad hatters and because I needed to wager my money lot of times I played 1,20 euro / spin. I played a couple of 10 minutes when I’m hit the three rabbit and worked my balance up to 210 euro. I was talked with the live support and she informed me I only have 170 euro wager left so I was excited. I went to the video pokers and choose the Jacks or better, one hand slot.
I played the same high bet (1 euro) but the miracle isn’t comes. I lost the half part of my money and I also had to wager about 90 euro so I was despite. After that I went back to my fav slot to the bars and stripes. They helped me out because my money went back to 200 and I wagered my money.

This time I decided I didn’t make a withdrawal from smaller amounts I wanted to reach the 1000 euro. My goal isn’t reached and lost my money, but they fair with me and always send me a promotion. My opinion this is a good casino.
Thank you!
Lola Lamontagne. Reviewed on 06.10.18
Platinum Play is a part of the Fortune Lounge Group of casinos and they have the Mg portal supporting their casino. Found this one on the forum and decided to give them a try since they had a big no deposit bonus or you may call it a free play offer for new players. They also have a lot of other exciting bonus offers.

No instant play here so had no option but to download the casino software. I downloaded the casino and got 1500 free bets as part of their welcome package. And this one is not a typical one hour free play offer because this one is for 24 hours and we get to keep anything above this amount till 100 credits. And in order to withdraw the winnings a deposit of 20$ at least must be made and it all looked fair so I decided to give this casino a chance.

And then later I found out on the casino site that they actually had an instant play option. But this one does not have all the games so I chose to continue with the already downloaded software. The first game that I played was the Jurassic Park online slot and I really like the visuals of this game. I was betting around 20 per spin since I had a big balance and honestly I was not looking for a big win because all I could keep was till 100 credits so no point of going hard. But the game was very nice and hit some good combinations and won some money and my balance was around 45 up. Then opened Avalon II which was a dreadful decision because I lost 200 in 10 spins and did not hit a single thing and then decided to leave this game as well. After that opened Robot Jack slot and this was a very average game and not a lot of action but still better than Avalon II. I just left the casino with somewhere around 250 balance because I knew I was not going to make it.

A very average casino and did not turn to be as good as I had expected.

Adolph. Reviewed on 07.10.18
Hello, Platinum Play is a part of Fortune Lounge group of Microgaming casinos, and I think this is a good and reputable group to play.

I made deposit of 100$ and get 100% welcome bonus from them. I am think 100% welcome bonus this is an average amount of bonus, but few of casinos giving much more, and I wonder that all casinos will give more than 100%. But I am sure a lot of people hate bonuses and play without them, so this is a coin with two sides. So, with 200$ on my balance I start playing on Hellboy, as I type in previous review I like this slot, but sometimes it cold, and this happens this time, but I understand that it cold and leave with 150$ left. After it I decided to try Mad Hatters... [If you read my reviews, you can see that I play almost same slot every time, but I love this slot and do not want try many new as it enough for me this that I had]. So, I get 3 scatter and choose first hatter, and it pay me, it really pay!!! I won 400$ on 1.5 bet, that made my balance to 500$ which is fantastic, but I still have a lot of wager because made big deposit. After Mad Hatters I decided to try Break Da Bank again, as I had a lot of money on balance, and with 1.8$ bet I can not lost all, but if I had 5 saphires it will be fantastic win. But no luck, and with 300$ I switch back to Mad Hatters, and start grind it with 3$ bets, after hour or may be even two I clear wager but have only 100$ left, and this was bad for me, so I just continue play with 3$ bets and lost all. This is bad, but I should wait this when deposit 100$ and get 100$ bonus, too many to wager I think.

So, here are my marks to Platinum Play casino:
Software: 9/10
Bonuses: 7/10
Support: do not speak with them
Cashouts: do not cashout
Total: 7/10 pretty average casino that you can trust, but there a lot of better casinos.
Madelyn. Reviewed on 10.10.18
I've started to play at Platinum Play Casino a couple years ago for the very first time. They are owned by the Fortune Lounge Group. This is a large group that also owns other big online casinos. I believe they are located in South Africa, just like some Microgaming offices. So it's not totally surprising that they have Microgaming as their software client.Platinum Play offers a download casino with more than 500 games to choose from. So there is plenty of choice to play any game you like. Whether it's table games, video poker or slots, there is a massive offering for anybody. They are also one of the very few casinos that offer 1500 credits to try out their casino, and winnings can be kept to try to manage their playthrough requirements.So basically they offer free play with a chance to actually win something. I remember not coming further than winning more than 1500 credits after an hour of play which was awful. I still decided to make a deposit of a couple of hundred euros playing games like Break Da Bank Again, Thunderstruck II and several blackjack versions. Unfortunately I wasn't real lucky with my first deposit. Nor did I take any bonuses at that time to expand my bankroll. I hated reading through terms and conditions back then and hardly ever choose to opt in for any bonuses. After losing a couple of deposits equaling around 1000 euros I finally won like 500 euros with a small deposit of only 50 euros. The cash out process was a bit of a pain in the ass though. It took like 5-6 days to get my money and I also had to scan in my documents. One thing I really hate is their lack of privacy, which goes for a lot of Fortune Lounge casinos. They just send out leaflets and casino promotions to your house, which is bloody awful and disrespectful. Customer service took care of that real quick though.So I can only give them a 6/10 rating.

Leave a Reply

Raiting